WALNUT
washed finish

Common Name(s): Black Walnut
Scientific Name:?Juglans nigra
Distribution: Eastern United States
Average Dried Weight:?38?lbs/ft3?(610 kg/m3)
Janka Hardness:?1,010 lbf?(4,490 N)
Sustainability: This wood species is not listed in the CITES Appendices or on the IUCN Red List of Threatened Species.